Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
Sep. 08 Trine   6
  Trine   0
Sep. 13 Grace (Ind.)   1
  Bethel (Ind.)   6
Sep. 18 Trine   6
Sep. 27 MIAA Flighted Tournament Holland, Mich.  
Mar. 02 Trine Orlando, Fla. 5
Mar. 03 Trine Orlando, Fla. 0
  Trine Orlando, Fla. 2
Mar. 04 Trine Orlando, Fla. 1
Mar. 15 Trine    
Mar. 24 Alma *   2
Mar. 27 Spring Arbor   6 Save One Life Benefit
Mar. 29 Saint Mary's *   8
Apr. 05 Trine   3
Apr. 07 Olivet *   0
Apr. 09 Trine *   6
Apr. 12 Trine *   0
Apr. 13 Kalamazoo *   9
Apr. 15 Trine *   1
Apr. 26 Trine *   2
Sep. 06 Trine     Play suspended with Franklin leading 4-3; not completed.
  Trine Franklin, Ind.   Cancelled- Rain
Sep. 11 Trine   3
Sep. 14 Rose-Hulman Angola Middle School 5
  Olivet   1
Sep. 20 Trine   9
Sep. 25 Trine   6
Sep. 26 Trine   8
Oct. 03 John Carroll     Postponed to Mar. 29
Mar. 14 Trine    
Mar. 18 Trine *   0
Mar. 21 Trine   3
Mar. 27 Bethel (Ind.)   0
Mar. 31 Adrian *   2
Apr. 08 Trine *   2
Apr. 11 Trine *   5
Apr. 12 Trine *   6
Apr. 20 Albion *   2
Apr. 22 Hope *   9
Apr. 25 Trine *   1
Apr. 26 John Carroll    
Sep. 12 Concordia (Mich.)   2
Sep. 17 Trine   1
Sep. 26 Trine    
Sep. 28 Trine   1
Sep. 30 Lawrence Tech   6
Mar. 17 Ohio Northern   8
Mar. 19 Bethel (IN)   5
Mar. 22 Concordia (Mich.)   1
Apr. 01 Taylor   9
Apr. 03 Trine   9
Apr. 06 Trine *   1
Apr. 09 Trine *   1
Apr. 12 Saint Mary's *   9
Apr. 16 Alma *   5
Apr. 18 Olivet * Fremont High School, Fremont, Ind. 5
Apr. 23 Kalamazoo * Fremont High School, Fremont, Ind. 9
Apr. 26 Trine *   0
Apr. 30 Calvin *   9
Sep. 07 Trine   0
Sep. 10 Wittenberg   8
Sep. 11 Earlham   0
Sep. 15 Trine   0
Sep. 17 Ohio Northern   8
Mar. 13 Transylvania Oak Street Park, Kissimmee, Fla. 7
Mar. 14 Trine Florida Southern College, Lakeland, Fla. 2
Mar. 16 Trine Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. 1
Mar. 22 Bethel (IN)   6
Mar. 25 Heidelberg   4
Mar. 26 St. Francis (Ind.)   7
Mar. 31 Adrian *   5
Apr. 06 Trine *   0
Apr. 09 Albion *   7
Apr. 12 Trine *   0
Apr. 15 Hope *   9
Apr. 22 Calvin *   9
Apr. 23 Trine * Harper Creek High School, Battle Creek, Mich. 6
Apr. 26 Trine *   7
Sep. 07 Grace (IN)   6
Sep. 09 Trine   2
Sep. 10 Trine   8
Sep. 14 Trine   1
Sep. 21 Trine   6
Sep. 24 Indiana Tech   2
Mar. 05 Trine Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. 8
Mar. 06 Covenant Kissimmee, Fla. 4
Mar. 07 Trine USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. 5
Mar. 08 Trine Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. 1
Mar. 18 Trine   0
Mar. 23 Bethel (IN)   3
Mar. 28 Saint Mary's *   8
Apr. 02 Trine *   5
Apr. 08 Trine *   7
Apr. 11 Kalamazoo *   8
Apr. 13 Trine *   0
Apr. 17 Olivet *   1
Apr. 21 Trine *   1
Apr. 25 Alma *   2 Senior Day
May. 03 Trine %   0 MIAA Tournament Semifinal
Sep. 08 Alma   0
Sep. 11 Defiance   0
Sep. 13 Trine   3
Sep. 19 Indiana University Kokomo   3
Sep. 21 Trine Kalamazoo, Mich.   through 9/23
Sep. 26 Trine   0
Mar. 04 King's (Pa.) USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. 2
Mar. 05 Coe Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla. 4
Mar. 06 Otterbein USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. 7
Mar. 07 Carthage Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla. 4
Mar. 20 Bethel (IN)   5
Mar. 23 Wittenberg   5
Mar. 30 Trine *   3 played at Eck Tennis Pavilion - University of Notre Dame
Apr. 02 Adrian *   2
Apr. 07 Trine *   9 at Harper Creek High School
Apr. 10 Albion *   0
Apr. 13 Hope *   9
Apr. 14 Trine *   8
Apr. 22 Trine *   1
Apr. 27 Calvin *   6
Sep. 05 Trine    
Sep. 06 Trine    
Sep. 14 Trine    
Sep. 15 Trine    
Sep. 20 Trine Kalamazoo, Mich.   through 9/22
Sep. 26 Grace (IN)    
Mar. 02 TBA Orlando, Fla.   Spring Break Trip
Mar. 03 TBA Orlando, Fla.   Spring Break Trip
Mar. 04 TBA Orlando, Fla.   Spring Break Trip
Mar. 05 TBA Orlando, Fla.   Spring Break Trip
Mar. 18 Bethel (IN)    
Mar. 21 Franklin    
Mar. 28 Saint Mary's *    
Apr. 01 Trine *    
Apr. 05 Olivet *    
Apr. 07 Trine *    
Apr. 17 Kalamazoo *    
Apr. 18 Trine *    
Apr. 19 Alma *     Senior Day
Apr. 25 Trine *    
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event