Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
Aug. 30 Illinois Tech   0
Sep. 03 Manchester   2
Sep. 09 Trine *   0
Sep. 12 Calvin *   4
Sep. 14 Trine *   0
Sep. 18 Trine *   1
Sep. 24 Trine *   3
Sep. 28 Albion *   0
Oct. 02 Alma *   1
Oct. 06 Saint Mary's *   1
Oct. 08 Kalamazoo *   1
Oct. 12 Trine *   1
Oct. 16 Hope *   1
Oct. 19 Adrian *   6
Oct. 22 Trine   1
Oct. 26 Olivet *   3
Oct. 30 Trine *   0
Nov. 02 Trine *   0
Nov. 04 Trine *   0
Aug. 29 Trine   4 Franklin Invitational Soccer Tournament
Aug. 30 Trine Franklin, Ind. 0 Franklin Invitational Soccer Tournament
Sep. 02 Trine   1
Sep. 08 Kalamazoo *   0
Sep. 11 Trine *   1
Sep. 13 Hope *   3
Sep. 16 Adrian *   1
Sep. 24 Olivet *   0
Sep. 27 Trine *   1
Oct. 01 Alma *   3
Oct. 04 Trine *   0
Oct. 08 Trine *   0
Oct. 11 Calvin *   0
Oct. 14 Trine *   0
Oct. 18 Trine *   1
Oct. 25 Trine *   1
Oct. 28 Albion *   1
Nov. 01 Trine *   1
Nov. 03 Saint Mary's *   0
Sep. 01 Manchester   1
Sep. 04 Trine   0
Sep. 09 Trine *   0
Sep. 12 Trine *   0
Sep. 14 Hope *   1
Sep. 17 Trine *   1 played at Jr. Irish Soccer Club - Airport Field #6
Sep. 19 Albion *   3
Sep. 23 Olivet *   2
Sep. 26 Trine *   0
Sep. 29 Alma *   2
Oct. 07 Calvin *   3
Oct. 10 Kalamazoo *   2
Oct. 13 Trine *   0
Oct. 17 Saint Mary's *   2
Oct. 21 Trine *   0
Oct. 24 Trine *   0
Oct. 27 Adrian *   1
Oct. 31 Trine *   0
Sep. 01 Anderson (Ind.)   0
Sep. 03 Illinois Tech   0
Sep. 07 Calvin *   5
Sep. 10 Kalamazoo *   5
Sep. 12 Trine *   1
Sep. 15 Saint Mary's *   0
Sep. 17 Trine *   1
Sep. 20 Trine *   0
Sep. 24 Adrian *   1
Sep. 28 Trine *   2
Oct. 04 Trine *   0
Oct. 07 Trine *   0
Oct. 12 Hope *   4
Oct. 15 Trine *   4
Oct. 18 Albion *   3
Oct. 22 Olivet *   2
Oct. 26 Trine *   0
Oct. 29 Alma *   2
Sep. 01 Manchester   1 Shive Field
Sep. 03 Trine   1
Sep. 05 Earlham   0
Sep. 07 Trine   1
Sep. 09 Albion *   1 Shive Field
Sep. 11 Trine *   0
Sep. 14 Trine *   0
Sep. 17 Kalamazoo *   1
Sep. 19 Calvin *   3
Sep. 24 Saint Mary's *   1
Sep. 26 Trine *   0
Sep. 30 Hope *   4
Oct. 07 Trine *   0
Oct. 10 Adrian *   4
Oct. 14 Olivet *   2
Oct. 18 Trine *   0
Oct. 21 Trine *   0
Oct. 25 Trine *   1
Oct. 28 Alma *   2
Oct. 30 Trine *   0
Sep. 01 Trine   2
Sep. 02 Trine   0
Sep. 07 Trine   0
Sep. 10 Trine   4
Sep. 12 Defiance   0
Sep. 14 Trine   0
Sep. 15 Trine   1
Sep. 19 Anderson (Ind.)   2
Sep. 23 Mt. St. Joseph   2
Sep. 26 Trine *   1
Sep. 29 Albion *   2
Oct. 02 Trine *   0
Oct. 07 Olivet *   1
Oct. 10 Trine *   0
Oct. 13 Calvin *   0 Shive Field
Oct. 20 Adrian *   5
Oct. 23 Trine *   3
Aug. 30 Trine   1
Aug. 31 Trine   1
Sep. 06 Trine   0
Sep. 07 Baldwin Wallace Buffalo 0
Sep. 11 Trine   1
Sep. 18 Heidelberg   3
Sep. 24 Manchester   0
Sep. 27 Spalding    
Oct. 01 Alma *   3
Oct. 05 Trine *   1
Oct. 09 Kalamazoo *   3
Oct. 13 Trine *   1 at Olivet Community Schools Stadium
Oct. 15 Hope *   2
Oct. 19 Trine *    
Oct. 26 Trine *    
Oct. 29 Saint Mary's *     Senior Night
* Conference
Bold team: Home event