2019-20 Trine Men's Track & Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Noah Acker full bio Noah Acker Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Kendallville, Ind. / East Noble Event : Mid Distance
Alexander Amaro full bio Alexander Amaro Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Fort Wayne, Ind. / Concordia Lutheran Event : Distance
Noah Ballard full bio Noah Ballard Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Tipp City, Ohio / Tippecanoe Event : Middle Distance
Jacob Barkey full bio Jacob Barkey Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Waterloo, Ind. / DeKalb Event : Throws
Andrew Bartling full bio Andrew Bartling Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Muncie, Ind. / Muncie Central Event : Throws
Jack Beakas full bio Jack Beakas Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Auburn, Ind. / DeKalb Event : Distance
Brandan Cross full bio Brandan Cross Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Union City, Mich. / Union City Event : Throws
Adam Davis full bio Adam Davis Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Elgin, Ill. / Elgin Event : Sprints
Josh Davis full bio Josh Davis Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Sterling Heights, Mich. / Sterling Heights Event : Sprints
Elric Davis full bio Elric Davis Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Brentwood, Tenn. / Ravenwood Event : Throws
Travis Dowling full bio Travis Dowling Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Swayzee, Ind. / Oak Hill Event : Throws
Skyler Dunckley full bio Skyler Dunckley Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Cedar, Mich. / Traverse City West Event : Throws
Garrett Durkac full bio Garrett Durkac Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Linden, Mich. / Linden Event : Throws
Josh Elmore full bio Josh Elmore Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Plainfield, Ill. / Plainfield South Event : Sprints
Joseph Emenhiser full bio Joseph Emenhiser Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Churubusco, Ind. / Churubusco Event : Sprints/Jumps
Jeremiah Evans full bio Jeremiah Evans Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Fort Wayne, Ind. / Carroll Event : Sprints
Lane Francis full bio Lane Francis Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Cassopolis, Mich. / Ross Beatty Event : Hurdles
Jake Gladieux full bio Jake Gladieux Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Oregon, Ohio / Whitmer Event : Hurdles
Rhett Gulotta full bio Rhett Gulotta Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: LaPorte, Ind. / New Prairie Event : Pole Vault
Ty Hoover full bio Ty Hoover Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Monticello, Ind. / Twin Lakes Event : Hurdles
William Huffman full bio William Huffman Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Greenfield, Ind. / Eastern Hancock Event : Distance
Kobe Johnson full bio Kobe Johnson Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Plymouth, Ind. / Plymouth Event : Hurdles
Nicolas Kane full bio Nicolas Kane Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: St. Charles, Ill. / St. Charles East Event : Throws
Xaine Kirby full bio Xaine Kirby Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Sweetser, Ind. / Eastbrook Event : Sprints/Jumps
Connor Kissinger full bio Connor Kissinger Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Garrett, Ind. / Garrett Event : Sprints
Seth Knepper full bio Seth Knepper Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Auburn, Ind. / DeKalb Event : Distance
Harrison Korkos full bio Harrison Korkos Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Rochester, Ind. / Rochester Event : Distance
Josiah Krueger full bio Josiah Krueger Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Fort Wayne, Ind. / Concordia Lutheran Event : Distance
Matthew Kuess full bio Matthew Kuess Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Fort Recovery, Ohio / Fort Recovery Event : Throws
Darius Kurtz full bio Darius Kurtz Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Edon, Ohio / Edon Northwest Event : Throws
Aidan Lapp full bio Aidan Lapp Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: South Bend, Ind. / Riley Event : Middle Distance
Shaune Lapp full bio Shaune Lapp Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: South Bend, Ind. / Riley Event : Pole Vault
Alex Layman full bio Alex Layman Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Ney, Ohio / Fairview Event : Throws
Alejandro Lopez full bio Alejandro Lopez Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Fort Wayne, Ind. / South Side Event : Throws
Mitchell Martin full bio Mitchell Martin Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Bowling Green, Ohio / - Event : Throws
Deveron Mason full bio Deveron Mason Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Owensboro, Ky. / Daviess County Event : Jumps
Joshua McCallum full bio Joshua McCallum Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Canton, Ohio / Jackson Event : Middle Distance
Noah McClellan full bio Noah McClellan Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Schererville, Ind. / Lake Central Event : Sprints/Jumps
Trystan McCreery full bio Trystan McCreery Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Kendallville, Ind. / East Noble Event : Throws
Derek Miller full bio Derek Miller Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Shipshewana, Ind. / Westview Event : Distance
Evan Mohr full bio Evan Mohr Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Payne, Ohio / Wayne Trace Event : Pole Vault/Throws
Alex Munger full bio Alex Munger Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Pioneer, Ohio / North Central Event : Throws
Jacob Myers full bio Jacob Myers Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Kokomo, Ind. / Northwestern Event : Distance
Levi Neuzerling full bio Levi Neuzerling Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Noblesville, Ind. / Noblesville Event : Middle Distance
Ryan Norfleet full bio Ryan Norfleet Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Fort Wayne, Ind. / Carroll Event : Sprints/Jumps
Neil O'Brien full bio Neil O'Brien Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Whiteland, Ind. / Roncalli Event : Middle Distance
Kyran Pearson full bio Kyran Pearson Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Elkhart, Ind. / Elkhart Central Event : Sprints/Jumps
Justin Rode full bio Justin Rode Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Custar, Ohio / McComb Event : Middle Distance
Jacob Root full bio Jacob Root Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Vicksburg, Mich. / Vicksburg Event : Sprints
Blake Sakos full bio Blake Sakos Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Pioneer, Ohio / North Central Event : Distance
Trent Sakos full bio Trent Sakos Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Pioneer, Ohio / North Central Event : Middle Distance
Theodore Samra full bio Theodore Samra Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Lansing, Mich. / DeWitt Event : Throws
Angel Sanchez full bio Angel Sanchez Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Portage, Ind. / Portage Event : Sprints
Skyler Schrope full bio Skyler Schrope Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Charlottesville, Ind. / Eastern Hancock Event : Middle Distance
Brandon Sill full bio Brandon Sill Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Pekin, Ind. / Eastern Event : Mid Distance
Alex Sliter full bio Alex Sliter Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Bryan, Ohio / Fairview Event : Pole Vault
Jordan Smith full bio Jordan Smith Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Sterling Heights, Mich. / De La Salle Event : Sprints
JuJu Smith full bio JuJu Smith Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Gary, Ind. / Calumet Event : Sprints
Jon-Matthew Spaw full bio Jon-Matthew Spaw Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Kendallville, Ind. / East Noble Event : Pole Vault
VaShon Stewart full bio VaShon Stewart Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Muncie, Ind. / Muncie Central Event : Sprints/Jumps
Matthew Sylvester full bio Matthew Sylvester Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Muncie, Ind. / Muncie Central Event : Sprints/Jumps
Myles Taylor full bio Myles Taylor Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Griffith, Ind. / Griffith Event : Middle Distance
William Thonn full bio William Thonn Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Rochester, Ind. / Rochester Event : Sprints/Jumps
Vilis Vuskalns full bio Vilis Vuskalns Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Indianapolis, Ind. / Beech Grove Event : Pole Vault
Jacob Wienke full bio Jacob Wienke Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Cedar Lake, Ind. / Hanover Central Event : Throws
Ben Williams full bio Ben Williams Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Farmington Hills, Mich. / Harrison Event : Sprints/Jumps
Lance Williamson full bio Lance Williamson Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Decatur, Ind. / Bellmont Event : Middle Distance