Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
Sep. 08 Trine   6
  Ind.-East Fort Wayne, Ind. 0
Sep. 13 Bethel (IN)   2
Sep. 18 Trine   2
Sep. 27 ITA Central Regional Kalamazoo, Mich.  
Sep. 28 ITA Central Regional Kalamazoo, Mich.  
Sep. 29 ITA Central Regional Kalamazoo, Mich.  
Feb. 27 St. Francis (Ind.)   1
Mar. 02 Clark (Mass.) Orlando, Fla. 6
Mar. 03 Trine Orlando, Fla. 2 Orlando, Fla
  Trine Orlando, Fla. 4
Mar. 04 Trine Orlando, Fla.  
Mar. 06 Trine Orlando, Fla.  
Mar. 15 Trine   5
Mar. 22 Rose-Hulman   3
Mar. 29 Trine *   0
Apr. 02 Trine *   3
Apr. 05 Trine   6
Apr. 06 Adrian *   6
Apr. 08 Trine *   5
Apr. 12 Albion *   6
Apr. 14 Trine     Rescheduled for April 23
Apr. 17 Trine   8
Apr. 22 Alma *   3
Apr. 25 Trine Holland, Mich.  
Apr. 26 Trine Holland, Mich.  
Sep. 06 Trine   8
  Trine Franklin, Ind.  
Sep. 14 Trine   8
Sep. 19 Trine   2
Sep. 20 Trine Capital University, Bexley, Ohio 3
Sep. 26 Trine   2
Oct. 01 Lawrence Tech   7
Oct. 03 John Carroll     Postponed to Mar. 29
Mar. 11 Manchester   0
Mar. 19 Rochester Coll.   0
Mar. 21 Trine   6
Mar. 26 Trine     Rescheduled for Monday, Mar. 30
Mar. 27 Bethel (IN)   0
Mar. 30 Trine   6
Apr. 01 Hope *   4
Apr. 07 Trine *   0
Apr. 15 Albion *   1
Apr. 18 Trine *   4
Apr. 21 Trine *    
Apr. 23 Trine *   4
Apr. 24 Adrian *   6
Apr. 26 John Carroll    
Sep. 10 Trine   6 Counted as Non-Conference
Sep. 12 Concordia (Mich.)    
Sep. 16 Olivet   0 Counted as Non-Conference
Sep. 17 Trine   7
Sep. 26 Trine Saint Louis, Mo.  
  Trine    
Sep. 30 Lawrence Tech   7
Mar. 19 Trine   0
Mar. 21 Trine   7
Mar. 22 Trine   4
Apr. 02 Olivet *   0
Apr. 05 Trine *   0
Apr. 11 Spring Arbor   8
Apr. 13 Trine *   0
Apr. 15 Trine   3 Rescheduled from Friday, Apr. 8
Apr. 16 Kalamazoo *   9
Apr. 22 Trine *   3
Apr. 27 Calvin *   8
Apr. 29 Alma *   9
Sep. 06 Trine   5
Sep. 10 Wittenberg   6
Sep. 11 Earlham   8
Sep. 15 Trine   5
Sep. 17 Ohio Northern   1
Sep. 23 Trine    
Sep. 24 Trine    
Sep. 25 Trine    
Mar. 13 Transylvania Oak Street Park, Kissimmee, Fla. 0
Mar. 14 Trine Florida Southern College, Lakeland, Fla. 1
Mar. 16 Trine Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. 4
Mar. 17 Trine USTA National Campus, Orlando, Fla. 3
Mar. 23 Bethel (IN)   1
Mar. 25 Heidelberg   0
Mar. 26 St. Francis (Ind.)   0
Apr. 01 Kalamazoo *   9
Apr. 05 Trine *   6
Apr. 08 Calvin *   5
Apr. 11 Trine *   1
Apr. 14 Alma *   2
Apr. 19 Hope *   8
Apr. 23 Trine * Harper Creek High School, Battle Creek, Mich. 9
Sep. 09 Trine   7
Sep. 10 Trine   1
Sep. 14 Trine   3
Sep. 17 Holy Cross College   5
Sep. 24 Indiana Tech   6
Sep. 29 Trine     Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sep. 30 Trine     Kalamazoo, Mich.
Oct. 01 Trine    
Mar. 05 Trine   5
Mar. 06 Trine Oak Street Park, Kissimmee, Fla. 3
Mar. 07 Trine USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. 2
Mar. 08 Trine Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. 3
Mar. 18 Trine   6
Mar. 22 Bethel (IN)   3
Apr. 04 Albion *   0
Apr. 05 Trine *   0
Apr. 07 Trine *   3
Apr. 10 Adrian *   5
Apr. 18 Trine *   2
Apr. 20 Olivet *   1 Senior Day
Apr. 24 Trine     Cancelled due to rain
Apr. 25 Alma *   1 Rescheduled from April 14; Location moved to Trine.
May. 03 Trine %   0 MIAA Tournament Semifinals
Sep. 08 Alma   1
Sep. 10 Trine   8
Sep. 13 Trine   1
Sep. 18 Trine   6
Sep. 20 Grace (IN)   6
Sep. 28 Trine St. Louis, Mo.   through 9/30
Feb. 27 Defiance   1
Mar. 04 King's (Pa.) USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. 1
Mar. 05 Clark University Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla. 5
Mar. 06 Otterbein USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. 9
Mar. 07 Carthage Sanlando Park, Altamonte, Springs, Fla. 8
Mar. 19 Bethel (IN)   2
Mar. 23 Wittenberg   5
Mar. 29 Trine *   2
Apr. 03 Trine *   6
Apr. 06 Kalamazoo *   9
Apr. 07 Trine *   9 at Harper Creek High School
Apr. 13 Hope *   9
Apr. 14 Trine *   8
Apr. 24 Calvin *   9
Sep. 04 Manchester   1
Sep. 05 Trine   6 Knollwood Country Club
Sep. 12 Trine   0
Sep. 15 Trine   9
Sep. 27 Trine    
Oct. 04 Trine Kalamazoo, Mich.   through Oct. 6
Mar. 02 King's (Pa.) Orlando, Fla.   Spring Break Trip
Mar. 03 Wartburg Orlando, Fla.   Spring Break Trip
Mar. 04 Emerson Orlando, Fla.   Spring Break Trip
Mar. 05 Concordia-M'head Orlando, Fla.   Spring Break Trip
Mar. 19 Bethel (IN)    
Mar. 21 Franklin    
Mar. 26 Ohio Northern    
Apr. 04 Adrian *    
Apr. 05 Olivet *    
Apr. 08 Albion *    
Apr. 11 Trine *    
Apr. 18 Trine *    
Apr. 19 Alma *     Senior Day
Apr. 25 Trine *    
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event