Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
Aug. 30 at Olivet Invitational T-6th 305-305-610
Sep. 05 at MIAA Jamboree at Albion 3rd 321
Sep. 10 at Speiss Invitational 1st 288
Sep. 13 at MIAA Jamboree at Adrian 3rd 303
Sep. 18 at MIAA Jamboree at Olivet 5th 315
Sep. 21 at MIAA Jamboree at Alma 6th 311
Sep. 22 at Defiance Invitational 7th 339
Sep. 23 at MIAA Jamboree at Kalamazoo 1st 301
Sep. 27 vs. Ken Venturi Invitational Non-scoring
Sep. 28 vs. MIAA Jamboree at Trine T-1st 288
Oct. 03 at MIAA Jamboree at Hope 2nd 305
Oct. 07 at MIAA Jamboree at Calvin 4th
Mar. 06 at Oglethorpe TBA
Apr. 04 vs. St. Francis Invitational @ Fort Wayne, Ind. TBA
  Brookwood Golf Club
Apr. 05 vs. St. Francis Invitational @ Fort Wayne, Ind. TBA 6th place
  Brookwood Golf Club
Apr. 09 vs. AC EDDY Invitational Final 2nd place
Apr. 11 at Ancilla College #
  JV Match
Apr. 12 vs. National Qualifier @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 11:00 am 2nd place
  Watermark Country Club
Apr. 17 vs. Spring Arbor Invitational @ Jackson, Mich. 9:00 a.m. 4th place
  Cascades Golf Club
Apr. 18 vs. National Qualifier @ West Olive, Mich. 1:00 p.m. 1st place/ 2nd overall
  Wuskowhon Golf Club
Apr. 19 vs. National Qualifier @ West Olive, Mich. 1:00 p.m. 3rd place/ 2nd overall
  Wuskowhon Golf Club
Apr. 21 vs. Steve Tyler Invitational @ Portage, Mich. 1:00 p.m. 5th
  Moors Golf Club
Apr. 25 vs. Grunge Day 2:00 p.m.
Apr. 26 vs. Bill Gettig Invitational 2nd place 2nd place
May. 13 vs. NCAA Division III National Tournament @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Grandover Resort
May. 14 vs. NCAA Division III National Tournament @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Grandover Resort
May. 15 vs. NCAA Division III National Tournament @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Grandover Resort
May. 16 vs. NCAA Division III National Tournament @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Grandover Resort
Aug. 29 vs. Olivet College Invitational @ Bedford Valley Golf Course 11:00 am
  Battle Creek, Mich.
Aug. 30 vs. Olivet College Invitational @ Bedford Valley Golf Course 8:00 am 12th place
  Battle Creek, Mich.
Sep. 06 vs. MIAA Jamboree- Alma * @ Pine River Country Club 1:00 pm 2nd place
  Alma, Mich.
Sep. 09 vs. Speiss Invitational @ Wauseon, Ohio 3rd place 3rd place
  Ironwood Golf Club
Sep. 13 vs. MIAA Jamboree- Adrian * @ Lenawee Country Club 1:00 pm 4th place
  Adrian, Mich.
Sep. 18 vs. MIAA Jamboree- Albion * @ Medalist Golf Club 1:00 pm 1st place
  Marshall, Mich.
Sep. 22 vs. MIAA Jamboree- Kalamazoo * @ Kalamazoo Country Club 1:00 pm 1st place
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sep. 27 vs. MIAA Jamboree- Trine * 1:00 pm 2nd place
  Angola, Ind.
Sep. 29 vs. MIAA Jamboree- Calvin * @ Watermark Country Club 1:00 pm 3rd place
  Grand Rapids, Mich.
Oct. 02 vs. MIAA Jamboree- Hope * @ Wuskowhan Players Club 1:00 pm 1st place
  West Olive, Mich.
Oct. 04 vs. Venturi Invitational 1:00 pm
  Angola, Ind.
Oct. 07 vs. MIAA Jamboree- Olivet * @ Bedford Valley Golf Course 1:00 pm 1st place
  Battle Creek, Mich.
Mar. 05 at Oglethorpe University
  Spring-Break Trip
Apr. 02 vs. St. Francis Invitational @ Autumn Ridge Golf Club Final 3rd Place
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Apr. 03 vs. St. Francis Invitational @ Autumn Ridge Golf Club Final 3rd Place
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Apr. 09 vs. Bill Gettig Invitational Final 4th Place
Apr. 13 vs. Steve Tyler Intercollegiate @ The Moors Golf Club Final 2nd Place
  Portage, Mich.
Apr. 18 vs. MIAA National Qualifier Final 2nd Place
Apr. 19 vs. A.C. Eddy Invitational Final 3rd Place
Apr. 21 vs. Calvin Invitational @ Pilgrim's Run Golf Club Final 3rd Place
  Pierson, Mich.
Apr. 24 vs. MIAA National Qualifier at Hope @ Wuskowhan Players Club Final 2nd Place
  West Olive, Mich.
Apr. 25 vs. MIAA National Qualifier at Hope @ Wuskowhan Players Club Final 1st Place/2nd Overall
  West Olive, Mich.
May. 01 vs. Grunge Day 3:00 pm
Sep. 03 vs. Ken Venturi Invitational @ Fred Zollner Golf Course Final 2nd Place
  Angola, Ind.
Sep. 04 vs. Olivet College Lou Collins Memorial Tournament @ Bedford Valley Golf Course Final 2nd Place
  Battle Creek, Mich.
Sep. 05 vs. Olivet College Lou Collins Memorial Tournament @ Bedford Valley Golf Course Final 2nd Place
  Battle Creek, Mich.
Sep. 09 vs. MIAA Jamboree #1- Albion @ Medalist Golf Club Final 2nd Place
  Marshall, Mich.
Sep. 15 vs. MIAA Jamboree #2- Olivet @ Bedford Valley Golf Course Final 4th Place
  Battle Creek, Mich.
Sep. 19 vs. MIAA Jamboree #3- Alma @ Pine River Country Club Final 3rd Place
  Alma, Mich.
Sep. 21 vs. MIAA Jamboree #4- Kalamazoo @ Kalamazoo Country Club Final 4th Place
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sep. 26 vs. MIAA Jamboree #5- Trine @ Zollner Golf Course Final 1st Place
  Angola, Ind.
Sep. 28 vs. MIAA Jamboree #6- Calvin @ Watermark Country Club Final 2nd Place
  Grand Rapids, Mich.
Oct. 03 vs. MIAA Jamboree #7 Adrian @ Lenawee Country Club Final 4th Place
  Adrian, Mich.
Oct. 06 vs. MIAA Jamboree #8- Hope @ Wuskowhan Players Club Final T-2nd Place
  West Olive, Mich.
Apr. 01 vs. Saint Francis Invitational @ Autumn Ridge Golf Club Final 5th Place
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Apr. 02 vs. Saint Francis Invitational @ Cherry Hill Golf Club Final 5th Place
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Apr. 11 vs. Steven Tyler Intercollegiate @ Moors Golf Club Final 3rd Place
  Portage, Mich.
Apr. 12 vs. A.C. Eddy Invitational @ Zollner Golf Course Final 1st Place
  Angola, Ind.
Apr. 19 vs. Calvin Invitational @ Pligrim's Run Golf Club Final 3rd Place
  Pierson, Mich.
Apr. 20 vs. Bill Gettig Invitational @ Zollner Golf Course Final 1st Place
  Angola, Ind.
Apr. 23 vs. MIAA National Qualifier #1 @ Watermark Country Club Final 3rd Place
  Grand Rapids, Mich.
Apr. 29 vs. MIAA National Qualifier #2 @ Wuskowhan Players Club Final 3rd Place
  West Olive, Mich.
Apr. 30 vs. MIAA National Qualifier #3 @ Wuskowhan Players Club Final 3rd Place/ / 3rd Overall
  West Olive, Mich.
May. 02 vs. Grunge Day @ Zollner Golf Course 4:00 pm
  Angola, Ind.
Sep. 02 at Lou Collins Memorial Final 6th Place
  Bedford Valley Golf Course, Battle Creek, Mich.
Sep. 03 at Lou Collins Memorial Final 6th
  Bedford Valley Golf Course, Battle Creek, Mich.
Sep. 10 vs. MIAA Jamboree #1 - Trine * Final T-2nd Place
  Zollner Golf Course
Sep. 13 at MIAA Jamboree #2 - Olivet * Final 3rd Place
  Bedford Valley Golf Course, Battle Creek, Mich.
Sep. 21 at MIAA Jamboree #3 - Albion * Final 4th Place
  Medalist Golf Club, Marshall, Mich.
Sep. 26 at MIAA Jamboree #4 - Calvin * Final 4th Place
  Watermark Country Club, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Oct. 01 vs. Ken Venturi Invitational Final 2nd Place
  Zollner Golf Course
Oct. 07 at MIAA Championship * Final T-4th Place
  Battle Creek Country Club, Battle Creek, Mich.
Oct. 08 at MIAA Championship * Final T-4th place
  Battle Creek Country Club, Battle Creek, Mich.
Oct. 10 at Lourdes Invitational Final 6th Place
  Heather Downs Country Club, Toledo, Ohio
Mar. 16 at TBA TBA
  Georgia Spring Break Trip - Match Opponent and Location TBA
Apr. 01 at Strimer Memorial Invitational Final 2nd Place
  Oakhaven Golf Club, Delaware, Ohio
Apr. 02 at Strimer Memorial Invitational Final 2nd Place
  Oakhaven Golf Club, Delaware, Ohio
Apr. 07 at St. Francis Invitational Final 8th Place
  Autumn Ridge Golf Course, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Apr. 08 at St. Francis Invitational Final 8th Place
  Cherry Hill Golf Course, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Apr. 10 at Steven L. Tyler Intercollegiate Final 5th Place
  Moors Golf Club, Portage, Mich.
Apr. 18 at Knight Invite Final 5th Place
  Pilgrim's Run Golf Course, Pierson, Mich.
Apr. 19 vs. Gettig Match Play Invitational Final 1st Place
  Zollner Golf Course
Apr. 21 vs. Ryder Cup at Trine 2:00 pm
  Zollner Golf Course
Apr. 22 at MIAA National Qualifier #1 Final 4th Place
  Watermark Country Club, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Apr. 28 at MIAA National Qualifier #2 Final 3rd Place
  Wuskowhan Players Club, West Olive, Mich.
Apr. 29 at MIAA National Qualifier #3 Final 4th Place
  Wuskowhan Players Club, West Olive, Mich.
Sep. 01 at Lou Collins Memorial Day 1 Final - 18 holes 5th of 16 teams
  Bedford Valley Golf Course, Battle Creek, Mich.
Sep. 02 at Lou Collins Memorial Day 2 Final - 36 holes 6th of 16 teams
  Bedford Valley Golf Course, Battle Creek, Mich.
Sep. 12 at Speiss Invitational Final - 18 holes 5th of 14 teams
  Ironwood Golf Course, Wauseon, Ohio
Sep. 13 vs. Ken Venturi Invitational Final - 18 holes 1st of 5 teams
  Zollner Golf Course
Sep. 19 at MIAA Jamboree #1 - Adrian * Final - 18 holes 7th of 8 teams
  Lenawee Country Club, Adrian, Mich.
Sep. 23 at MIAA Jamboree #2 - Alma * Final - 18 holes 4th of 8 teams
  Pine River Country Club, Alma, Mich.
Sep. 24 at Defiance Invitational Final - 18 holes 5th of 15 teams
  Eagle Creek Country Club, Norwalk, Ohio
Sep. 25 at MIAA Jamboree #3 - Hope Final - 18 holes 3rd of 8 teams
  Wuskowhan Players Club, West Olive, Mich.
Oct. 02 at MIAA Jamboree #4 - Kalamazoo * Final - 18 holes 3rd of 8 teams
  Kalamazoo Country Club, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Oct. 13 at MIAA Championship * Final - 18 holes 3rd of 8 teams
  Battle Creek Country Club, Battle Creek, Mich.
Oct. 14 at MIAA Championship * 10:00 am
  Battle Creek Country Club, Battle Creek, Mich.
Mar. 08 at Oglethorpe University TBA
Apr. 06 at St. Francis Invitational Cancelled
  Autumn Ridge Golf Course, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Apr. 07 at St. Francis Invitational Cancelled
  Cherry Hill Golf Course, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Apr. 10 vs. Bill Gettig Match Play Final 2nd of 4 teams
  Zollner Golf Course, Angola, Ind.
Apr. 11 at Lourdes Invitational Final - 18 holes 2nd of 8 teams
  Heatherdowns Country Club, Toledo, Ohio
Apr. 17 at Calvin Invitational Cancelled
  Pilgrim's Run Golf Course, Pierson, Mich.
Apr. 18 vs. A.C. Eddy Final - 18 holes 1st of 11 teams
  Zollner Golf Course, Angola, Ind.
Apr. 21 at MIAA National Qualifier No. 1 * % Final - 18 holes 3rd of 4 teams
  Wuskowhan Players Club, West Olive, Mich.
Apr. 23 at Steven Tyler Invitational Final - 18 holes 2nd of 6 teams
  Moors Country Club, Portage, Mich.
Apr. 27 at MIAA National Qualifier No. 2 * % Final - 18 holes 3rd of 4 teams
  Watermark Country Club, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Apr. 28 at MIAA National Qualifier No. 3 * % Final - 36 holes 3rd of 4 teams
  Watermark Country Club, Grand Rapids, Mich.
May. 04 at Grunge Day TBA
Aug. 31 at Olivet Invitational - RD 1
  Bedford Valley G.C.; Battle Creek, MIch.
Sep. 01 at Olivet Invitational - RD 2 Final 2nd of 14 Teams
  Bedford Valley G.C.; Battle Creek, Mich.
Sep. 08 at Alma Invitational Final 1st of 6 Teams
  Pine River C.C.; Alma, Mich.
Sep. 11 at Jon P. Speiss Invitational Final 1st of 8 Teams
  Ironwood C.C.; Wauseon, Ohio
Sep. 12 at MIAA Jamboree #1 - Olivet Final 3rd of 8 Teams
  Bedford Valley G.C.; Battle Creek, Mich.
Sep. 22 vs. MIAA Jamboree #2 - Trine Final t-2nd of 8 Teams
  Zollner G.C.; Angola, Ind.
Sep. 27 at MIAA Jamboree #3 - Albion Final 3rd of 8 Teams
  The Medalist G.C.; Marshall, Mich.
Oct. 01 at MIAA Jamboree #4 - Calvin Final 4th of 8 Teams
  Watermark C.C.; Forest Hills, Mich.
Oct. 06 vs. Ken Venturi Invitational 1:00 pm
  Zollner Golf Course; Angola, Ind.
Oct. 12 at MIAA Championship - RD 1
  Kaufman G.C.; Grand Rapids, Mich.
Oct. 13 at MIAA Championship - RD 2 Final 5th of 8 Teams
  Kaufman G.C.; Grand Rapids, Mich.
Mar. 23 at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
  Yankee Trace C.C.; Centerville, Ohio
Mar. 24 at Mount St. Joseph Invitational Final 2nd of 13 Teams
  Yankee Trace C.C.; Centerville, Ohio
Apr. 08 at Kalamazoo Invitational Final 2nd of 7 Teams
  Moors Golf Club; Portage, Mich.
Apr. 12 vs. Bill Gettig Match Play 11:00 am
  Zollner Golf Course; Angola, Ind.
Apr. 13 vs. A.C. Eddy Invitational Final 1st of 5 Teams
  Zollner Golf Course; Angola, Ind.
Apr. 16 at Calvin Invitational Final 1st of 8 Teams
  Thornapple Point Golf Club; Grand Rapids, Mich.
Apr. 17 at Lourdes Invitational Final 2nd of 9 Teams
  Legacy Golf Club; Ottawa Lake, Mich.
Apr. 20 at MIAA Qualifier #1 Final 3rd of 4 Teams
  Watermark C.C.; Forest Hills, Mich.
Apr. 26 at MIAA Qualifier #2 Final 3rd of 4 Teams
  Wuskowhan C.C.; West Olive, Mich.
Apr. 27 at MIAA Qualifier #3 Final 3rd of 4 Teams
  Wuskowhan C.C.; West Olive, Mich.
May. 02 vs. Grunge Day 4:00 pm
  Zollner Golf Course; Angola, Ind.
Aug. 30 at Olivet Invitational - RD 1 9:00 am
  Bedford Valley G.C.; Battle Creek, Mich.
Aug. 31 at Olivet Invitational - RD 2 9:30 am
  Bedford Valley G.C.; Battle Creek, Mich.
Sep. 06 vs. Ken Venturi Invitational 1:00 PM
  Zollner G.C.; Angola, Ind.
Sep. 09 at MIAA Jamboree #1 - Hope 1:00 pm
  Wuskowhan C.C.; Forest Hills, Mich.
Sep. 13 at Adrian Invitational - RD 1 11:00 am
  The Grande G.C.; Jackson, Mich.
Sep. 14 at Adrian Invitational - RD 2 9:00 am
  The Grande G.C.; Jackson, Mich.
Sep. 21 at MIAA Jamboree #2 - Alma 1:00 pm
  Pine River C.C.; Alma, Mich.
Sep. 25 at Lourdes Invitational 9:00 am
  Legacy G.C.; Ottawa Lake, Mich.
Sep. 28 at MIAA Jamboree #3 - Adrian 1:00 pm
  Lenawee, C.C.; Adrian, Mich.
Sep. 30 at MIAA Jamboree #4 - Kalamazoo 1:00 pm
  Kalamazoo C.C.; Kalamazoo, Mich.
Oct. 04 at MIAA Championship - RD 1 1:00 pm
  Michigan State G.C.; East Lansing, Mich.
Oct. 05 at MIAA Championship - RD 2 9:00 am
  Michigan State G.C.; East Lansing, Mich.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event