Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
Adrian College
Trine
Final
5 - 2
1
Eastern Kentucky University
Trine
Final
0 - 6

at Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic

vs Randolph-Macon
@ Dallas, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0

Aurora
Final
L, 7-1

at Misericordia
Final
L, 3-1

at St. Norbert
Final - OT
T, 1-1
2
Eastern Kentucky University
Trine
Final
0 - 2

at Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic
Final
7th of 20 Teams

Trine
at Aquinas College
Final
1 - 2

vs Sage
@ Dallas, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Elizabethtown
@ Dallas, Pa.
Final
L, 3-2

at Adrian
Final
W, 84-53

Adrian
Final
W, 94-53

at St. Norbert
Final
W, 3-1

Lake Forest
Final
W, 3-0
3
4
Olivet
Final
W, 88-27

at Olivet
Final
L, 90-78
5
Trine
at Indiana Tech
Final
2 - 6
6
Saint Mary's
Final
W, 69-55

at Calvin
Final
L, 81-76
7
Alma
Final
W, 21-18

Manchester
Final
W, 23-18
8
Trine
at Indiana University
Final
1 - 7

at GVSU Big Meet
Final
Unscored

Trine
at Aquinas College
Final
2 - 1

vs Penn St.-Altoona
@ Alliance, Ohio
Final
L, 3-0

Northland
Final
L, 3-1

at Mount Union
Final
L, 3-1

at MSOE
Final
L, 4-1
9
Trine
at Indiana University
Final
0 - 5

at DePauw Indoor Invitational
4th of 13 Teams

at Mid-States Invitational
Final
6th of 12 Teams

Trine
at Cincinnati University
Final
4 - 5

vs Thiel
@ Alliance, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

Northland
Final
L, 4-3

vs Thomas More
@ Alliance, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

at Albion
Final
W, 70-53

Albion
Final - OT
W, 68-61

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 3-2
10
11
12
at Adrian
Final
L, 3-1
13
at Kalamazoo
Final
W, 67-57
14
15
at GVSU Tune Up
2:45 pm

Indiana University
Trine
9:30 pm

Concordia Wisconsin
7:00 PM
16
Indiana University
Trine
5:00 pm

Greenville
11:00 AM

Concordia Wisconsin
2:00 PM

Maranatha Baptist
3:00 PM

at Kalamazoo
3:00 PM

Alma
3:00 PM
17
18
19
20
21
Trine
at Adrian College
7:00 pm
22
at NCAA Central Regional
TBA
23
Miami (Ohio) University
Trine
3:00 p.m.

at MIAA Indoor Championships
9:30 a.m.

at NCAA Central Regional
TBA
24
TBD
Trine
1:00 p.m.
25
26
at Concordia (MI)
4:00 PM
27
Defiance
4:00 PM
28
1
at North Central (Ill.)
8:00 PM
2
at Pointer Last Chance Meet
10:30 a.m. CST

Earlham
1:00 PM

at Carthage
4:00 PM