2016-17 Trine Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School Event
Paul Arend full bio Paul Arend Fr. Hicksville, Ohio / Fairview Throws
Paul Baker full bio Paul Baker Jr. Columbus, Ind. / Columbus East Mid-Distance
Jeffery Barnett full bio Jeffery Barnett So. Fremont, Ohio / Fremont-Ross Jumps
Jasper Bassett full bio Jasper Bassett So. Auburn, Ind. / DeKalb Sprints
Scott Beckmann full bio Scott Beckmann Fr. Auburn, Ind. / DeKalb Distance
Mathew Bollan full bio Mathew Bollan Fr. Pleasant Lake, Ind. / Angola Hurdles/Jumps
Andrew Bunting full bio Andrew Bunting Sr. Brunswick, Ohio / Brunswick Throws
Joseph Burcroff full bio Joseph Burcroff So. Urbana, Ind. / Northfield Junior-Senior Distance
Collin Butler full bio Collin Butler Jr. Spring Lake, Mich. / Fruitport Pole Vault
Christopher Carver full bio Christopher Carver So. Angola, Ind. / Sand Creek Throws
Jesus Castillo full bio Jesus Castillo Sr. Goshen, Ind. / Goshen Distance
Ricardo Castillo full bio Ricardo Castillo Jr. Goshen, Ind. / Goshen Distance
Nicholas Daman full bio Nicholas Daman Fr. Napoleon, Ohio / Napoleon Distance
Zach DeMeester full bio Zach DeMeester So. Coldwater, Mich. / Coldwater Throws
Shaunak Deshmukh full bio Shaunak Deshmukh Fr. Columbus, Ind. / Columbus East Distance
Bryan Doerr full bio Bryan Doerr Fr. Greenwood, Ind. / Roncalli Sprints
Jessie Dowell full bio Jessie Dowell Jr. Remington, Ind. / Tri Junior-Senior Throws
Robert Duke full bio Robert Duke Jr. Greentown, Ind. / Eastern Distance
Skyler Dunckley full bio Skyler Dunckley Fr. Cedar, Mich. / Traverse City West Throws
Clayton Eickholt full bio Clayton Eickholt Fr. Napoleon, Ohio / Napoleon Sprints
Collin Elek full bio Collin Elek Jr. Osceola, Ind. / Penn Distance
Devan Emerson full bio Devan Emerson Sr. Elkhart, Ind.. / Jimtown Sprints/Jumps
Nicholas Gerber full bio Nicholas Gerber So. Goshen, Ind. / Goshen Throws
Ryan Haarer full bio Ryan Haarer So. Goshen, Ind. / Northridge Pole Vault
Casey Hardin full bio Casey Hardin Fr. Sherwood, Mich. / Athens Distance
John Harris-Scott full bio John Harris-Scott Jr. Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Wiregrass Ranch Sprints
Blaine Harvey full bio Blaine Harvey Fr. Anderson, Ind. / Yorktown Distance
Corben Havener full bio Corben Havener Jr. Zanesville, Ind. / Norwell Distance
Nick Hayes full bio Nick Hayes Jr. Merrillville, Ind. / Merrillville Sprints/Long Jump
LaFranz Hemphill full bio LaFranz Hemphill So. Woodhaven, Mich. / Woodhaven Long Jump
Jonathon Hoover full bio Jonathon Hoover Fr. Monticello, Ind. / Twin Lakes Distance
Adrien Howard full bio Adrien Howard Fr. Marion, Ind. / Marion Distance
Emanuel Ifon full bio Emanuel Ifon Fr. Fort Wayne, Ind. / Carroll Throws
Mitch Kolito full bio Mitch Kolito So. DeWitt, Mich. / DeWitt Distance
Jacob Leopold full bio Jacob Leopold Sr. Ottawa, Ohio / Ottawa-Glandorf Mid-Distance
Logan Lindsley full bio Logan Lindsley Sr. Battle Creek, Mich. / Quincy Jumps
Gregory Littlejohn full bio Gregory Littlejohn So. LaPorte, Ind. / LaPorte Sprints
Mitchell Martin full bio Mitchell Martin So. Monroe, Mich. / Monroe Throws
Aaron Mast full bio Aaron Mast Sr. Lignoier, Ind. / West Noble Distance
Stone Miguel full bio Stone Miguel So. Fort Wayne, Ind. / Carroll Distance
Me'Leick Miles full bio Me'Leick Miles Jr. Indianapolis, Ind. / Pike Throws
Courtney Mitchell full bio Courtney Mitchell Sr. Fort Wayne, Ind. / Bishop Luers Sprints
Jacob Payne full bio Jacob Payne So. LaPorte, Ind. / LaPorte Pole Vault
Jacob Peralta full bio Jacob Peralta Fr. Fostoria, Mich. / North Branch Distance
Jonathan Phillips full bio Jonathan Phillips So. Royal Center, Ind. / Pioneer Junior-Senior Distance
Zach Phillips full bio Zach Phillips Jr. Noblesville, Ind. / Noblesville Mid-Distance
Patrick Richardville full bio Patrick Richardville Jr. Leo, Ind. / Leo Sprints
Jacob Root full bio Jacob Root Fr. Vicksburg, Mich. / Vicksburg Sprints
Adam Schaaf full bio Adam Schaaf Sr. Greentown, Ind. / Eastern Distance
David Schaaf full bio David Schaaf Jr. Kokomo, Ind. / Northwestern Throws
Derek Scott full bio Derek Scott Sr. Niles, Mich. / Niles Throws
Zachary Shahan full bio Zachary Shahan So. Russiaville, Ind. / Western Sprints
Kody Snyder full bio Kody Snyder So. Burnettsville, Ind. / Twin Lake Distance
Aaron Thomas full bio Aaron Thomas So. Fort Wayne, Ind. / South Side Sprints/High Jump
Eric Townsend full bio Eric Townsend So. Greenwood, Ind. / Roncalli Jumps
Cody Verhey full bio Cody Verhey Jr. Paragon, Ind. / Matinsville Distance
Vilis Vuskalns full bio Vilis Vuskalns Fr. Indianapolis, Ind. / Beech Grove Pole Vault
Trey Waagen full bio Trey Waagen So. Horton, Mich. / Hanover-Horton Pole Vault
Michael Ward full bio Michael Ward Fr. Vicksburg, Mich. / Vicksburg Throws
James Washington full bio James Washington Sr. Michigan City, Ind. / Michigan City Sprints
Peyton Watson full bio Peyton Watson Fr. Upland, Ind. / Eastbrook Throws
Mark Wilson full bio Mark Wilson Jr. Indianapolis, Ind. / Lawrence Central Sprints/Long Jump
Nicholas Zak full bio Nicholas Zak So. Saint John, Ind. / Hanover Central Distance
Jordan Zamarron full bio Jordan Zamarron So. Ionia, Mich. / Ionia Distance